Welcome to Advantech AE, Greece

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

ADAM-6541, 1×10/100Base-TX + 1x100Base-FX Fiber Media converter. Multi-mode SC Type Fiber Optic Port

164,00 Excl. VAT / 203,36 Incl. VAT

Available on back-order

Compare

The ADAM-6541 is an industrial grade converter which is designed to convert Ethernet network (10/100Base-TX) to fiber network (100Base-FX). It transparently converts Ethernet signals into optic signals. The advantages of fiber optics are wide bandwidth, anti-EMI and suitable for long-distance transmission. Therefore, the ADAM-6541 is an ideal solution for “fiber to building” application at central offices or local sites.

Weight0,28 kg
Dimensions236 × 160 × 55 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

SKU: ADAM-6541 Category: